You are here >Newcombes

Genealogy Database

Minimize
View Pedigree
View Decendants
Name Arthur
Other Names
Surname (Maiden) Ussher
Gender Male
Date Of Birth 1588/00/00 Donnybrook, Dublin
Date Of Christning 0000/00/00
Date Of Death 1628/00/00 River Dodder

Notes:



Parent : Father (Unknown)
Parent : Mother (Unknown)
SiblingsSpouce

Spouse  
Judith (Newcombe) Ussher (158?/00/00 - 1652/00/00)
Married : 0000/00/00 :
Divorced : 0000/00/00 :

ChildrenSpouce
Catherine Ussher (162*/00/00 - 1681/00/00) (N/A)
     


Random Member Unknown (Unknown) Newcombe
Search for a name
 
-Surname List- -Name List- -Advanced Search- -Link Check- -Chain Stats- -Year Stats-

NOTES:

Minimize
There are several different spellings for the Newcombe surname, Mostly:
NEWCOMBE, NEWCOMEN, NEWCOME, NEWCOMB, NEUCOME, NUCOME, NEWCUM
Within family groups each child could have a slightly different spelling of the name, Often dependent on who and where it was written. To simplify the Database, All derivatives of the surname is entered simply as NEWCOMBE. I know it might sound biased towards how it is spelled here in South Africa, but it is also how many other Genealogy pages group the surname too.
Also where ever possible I've tried to keep references to the persons in the notes with the original spelling.

Visitors

Minimize
:Start:26:30:194 2x sql:26:30:194 Bot check:26:30:272 count done:26:30:272 Done:26:30:303