You are here >Newcombes

Genealogy Database

Minimize
View Pedigree
View Decendants
Name Collette
Other Names
Surname (Maiden) Winstone
Gender Female
Married Surname
Date Of Birth 1984/10/25
Date Of Christning 0000/00/00
Date Of Death 0000/00/00

Notes:



Parent : Father David Malcolm Winstone (194?/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
Parent : Mother Carolyn (Byrn) Winstone (194?/00/00 - 0000/00/00)
SiblingsSpouce
Greg Winstone (198?/00/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
Stewart Winstone (198?/00/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
Nicolas Winstone (198?/00/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
Andrew Winstone (198?/00/00 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)
Kim Winstone (1986/05/31 - 0000/00/00) (N/A)

Spouse  

ChildrenSpouce
     


Random Member Lee-Ann Rudman
Search for a name
 
-Surname List- -Name List- -Advanced Search- -Chain Stats- -Year Stats-

NOTES:

Minimize
There are several different spellings for the Newcombe surname, Mostly:
NEWCOMBE, NEWCOMEN, NEWCOME, NEWCOMB, NEUCOME, NUCOME, NEWCUM
Within family groups each child could have a slightly different spelling of the name, Often dependent on who and where it was written. To simplify the Database, All derivatives of the surname is entered simply as NEWCOMBE. I know it might sound biased towards how it is spelled here in South Africa, but it is also how many other Genealogy pages group the surname too.
Also where ever possible I've tried to keep references to the persons in the notes with the original spelling.

Visitors

Minimize
00000096